Privacy Policy

Kentkart Business Industry and Trade Ltd. Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as “Kentkart”) has defined the data it obtained in line with the laws and its activities in the Mobile Application Information Text. It takes the necessary measures to ensure the confidentiality and reliability of this information and implements the following issues in this context.

Personal information provided through the mobile application and kentkart.com locations is intended to provide virtual wallet/prepaid cards and card storage services to its customers in order to carry out Kentkart’s payment services activities, and this information can be processed within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“KVKK”). .

Security of Data

Third parties are prevented from accessing the information entered by users via the mobile application or kentkart.com website. Kentkart protects the privacy of users’ personal data by meeting the administrative and technical requirements required by its PCI DSS (Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard) Level 1 standard. Your data is stored on our secure servers. In order to protect the confidentiality of your personal data, necessary precautions have been taken in our application by keeping the system and internet infrastructure at the most reliable level.

Sharing of Data

Kentkart does not share any personal data, traffic data or communication content without your express permission, unless it is obliged to do so under relevant laws or is requested by the order of the competent authorities.

Kentkart may disclose personal information to the relevant legal authorities in order to meet legal requirements, to act in accordance with our legal rights or to defend itself against legal claims, to protect Kentkart’s interests, to fight against fraud and to enforce our policies, or to protect the rights, property or security of any person. may disclose in line with legal request.

Storage of Data

You can access the application with the password you set. Necessary precautions have been taken to ensure that the Kentkart Mobile application is free of viruses and similar software. It is your responsibility to keep your password secure and not to share it. However, we cannot guarantee that sharing information over a public internet connection is 100% secure. We use encrypted connections to protect your data, but data transfer

Any attacks on your internet connection during this time are at your own risk. After your information reaches our servers, we take all security measures to protect it.

Access and Update Data

If you apply, we can share a copy of your information held in our system with you after the necessary security check is carried out. You can update some of your profile information through the application or request an update by calling our customer services.

We store session cookies on your device so that you can use our service more quickly and effectively. If you wish, you can prevent the retention of this information by changing your device settings.

We may make changes and updates to the Privacy Policy from time to time. Copyrights regarding the information, materials and their arrangement in the Kentkart Mobile Application belong to Kentkart A.Ş. It belongs to.

Start the conversation
1
💬 How can we help?
Hello 👋
How can we help you?